Below is a list of former pupils of the school that have gone on to achieve degrees at University. 

Highams Park University Honours Board

2016

best school badge_edited-2

Year Forename Surname Degree University

2016

Zain

Abbas

BSc (Hons)

Queen Mary College London

2016

Tegan

Abel

BA (Hons)

Reading

2016

Mertcan

Agir

BSc (Hons)

Coventry

2016

Kavita

Ahira

LLB (Hons)

Anglia Ruskin

2016

Asra

Ahmed

BSc (Hons)

City

2016

Ennis

Ahmet

MEng

Brighton

2016

Esther

Arumainayagam

BA (Hons)

Northampton

2016

Danica

Arthur-Asante

BA (Hons)

East Anglia

2016

Yasmin

Aslam

BSc (Hons)

Brunel

2016

Maximillien

Atkinson

BA (Hons)

Greenwich

2016

Haroon

Awan

BA (Hons)

Westminster

2016

Jordan

Barbier

BSc (Hons)

Portsmouth

2016

Bethan

Bartlett

BA (Hons)

East Anglia

2016

David

Bateman

BSc (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Sam

Beatty

BA (Hons)

Chichester

2016

Aysha

Begum

LLB (Hons)

City University London

2016

Cherelle

Bersabal

BSc (Hons)

University of East London

2016

Amy

Best

BA (Hons)

Portsmouth

2016

Emma

Blair

BA (Hons)

East Anglia

2016

Safoa

Boateng

BA (Hons)

De Montford

2016

Georgia

Bondy

MSc (Hons)

University College London

2016

Zoe

Boniface

BA (Hons)

Roehampton

2016

Oliver

Burling

BSc (Hons)

Portsmouth

2016

Holly

Campbell-Smith

BA (Hons)

Kent

2016

Hannah

Cole

BA (Hons)

Sheffield Hallam

2016

Andrie

Constantinou

BA (Hons)

Brighton

2016

Owen

Coombes

BA (Hons)

Southampton Solent

2016

Sarah

Cooper-Lesadd

BA (Hons)

Cambridge

2016

Caine

Cridland

BSc (Hons)

University of East Anglia

2016

Nabila

Dabeer

BA (Hons)

Brighton

2016

Sophie

Dalligan

BSc (Hons)

Brighton

2016

Thomas

Dooks

BA (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Nadya

Daoud

BA (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Merve

Demir

BSc (Hons)

Brunel

2016

Sheniz

Djafer

BA (Hons)

Plymouth

2016

Grant

Duberry

BSc (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Daniel

Duke-Okeze

BA (Hons)

University of the Arts London

2016

Owen

Errington

BSc (Hons)

Southampton

2016

Alistair

France

BSc (Hons)

Northampton

2016

Abbey

Gardner

BA (Hons)

Loughborough

2016

Charlie

George

BA (Hons)

Brighton

2016

Jack

Goldsworthy

BEng (Hons)

Loughborough

2016

Tayla

Goodman

BSc (Hons)

Middlesex

2016

Lewis

Grant

BSc (Hons)

Manchester

2016

Benjamin

Groves

BA (Hons)

Middlesex

2016

Luca

Gunby

BA (Hons)

Leeds

2016

Merve

Gunduz

BA (Hons)

Reading

2016

Cecily

Hamshaw-Jones

BA (Hons)

Durham

2016

Jasmine

Hendricks

BSc (Hons)

Birbeck, University of London

2016

Giannini

Hemmings

BA (Hons)

Bath Spa

2016

Thomas

Hennessey

MSc

Brighton

2016

Matthew

Heslop

BSc (Hons)

Brighton

2016

Gemma

Hodges

BSc (Hons)

Bangor

2016

Christopher

Jones

BSc (Hons)

East Anglia

2016

Lauren

Justice

BSc (Hons)

Anglia Ruskin

2016

Lewis

Kearsey

BSc (Hons)

Manchester

2016

Hamza

Khan

MEng (Hons)

Manchester

2016

Rasmia

Khazna

BA (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Thomas

Kohana

BA (Hons)

Oxford Brookes

2016

Jacob

Lazarus

BA (Hons)

Middlesex

2016

Joseph

Ledger

BA (Hons)

Cumbria

2016

Lee

Ling-Knowler

BA (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Bethan

Lodge

BA (Hons)

Leeds

2016

Leah

Loizidou

BA (Hons)

Reading

2016

Kevin

Ly

MPhil

Cambridge

2016

Asad

Mahmood

BSc (Hons)

Kingston

2016

Raees

Mahmood

BSc (Hons)

City

2016

Nadine

Manning

BSc (Hons)

Bradford

2016

Christopher

McInnes

BSc (Hons)

London South Bank

2016

Lesley

McPherson

BA (Hons)

Westminster

2016

Liam

McKenzie

BSc (Hons)

Loughborough

2016

Jade

Morgan

BA (Hons)

De Montfort

2016

Samuel

Miller

BSc (Hons)

University College London

2016

Amar

Mulla

BA (Hons)

Westminster

2016

Pasa

Nizamoglu

BA (Hons)

Hertfordshire

2016

Chante

Noel

BA (Hons)

Coventry

2016

Joe

Norrish

BSc (Hons)

Derby

2016

Ella

O’Donnell

BA (Hons)

Middlesex

2016

Gunesh

Panahian-Jand

BA (Hons)

Queen Mary

2016

Hema-Krishna

Patel

BSc (Hons)

Westminster

2016

Arron

Phillips-Williams

BSc (Hons)

Bangor

2016

Toni

Prescott

BA (Hons)

Canterbury Christ Church

2016

Nitasha

Rambojun

BA (Hons)

Greenwich

2016

Emma

Rizk

LLB (Hons)

Swansea

2016

Richard

Rowe

BSc (Hons)

Gloucestershire

2016

Thomas

Rowe

BA (Hons)

Nottingham

2016

Rebecca

Rutherford

BSc (Hons)

Durham

2016

Amanda

Sadan

BSc (Hons)

Sheffield Hallam

2016

Sanna

Salam

BSc (Hons)

City

2016

Selin

Sahan

BA (Hons)

Greenwich

2016

Joshua

Sampson

BA (Hons)

The University for the Creative Arts

2016

Mala

Sanghera-Warren

BA (Hons)

Cambridge

2016

Daria

Scalschi

BSc (Hons)

Queen Mary

2016

Aysu

Seker

BSc (Hons)

City

2016

Rowan

Smith

BSc (Hons)

Portsmouth

2016

Karina

Stolf

BA (Hons)

UAL

2016

Liam

Springate-Jones

BA (Hons)

Nottingham Trent

2016

Melis

Subasilar

BSc (Hons)

University of West london

2016

Aleksandra

Suzdaleva

BA (Hons)

Exeter

2016

Alexandros

Taliadoros

BA (Hons)

Greenwich

2016

Ellie

Tait

LLB (Hons)

Oxford

2016

Parys

Telfer-White

BSc (Hons)

Roehampton

2016

Georgia

Turner

BSc (Hons)

Southampton

2016

Thushani

Vijithavarnan

BSc (Hons)

Anglia Ruskin

2016

Lauren

Waters

MA (Hons)

St Andrews

2016

Hannah

Wright

BA (Hons)

London South Bank

2016

Sophie

Woodward

BA (Hons)

Kingston

2016

George

Wright

BA (Hons)

Portsmouth

2016

Thomas

Wye

BSc (Hons)

Coventry

Copyright 2019  Highams Park School.
Highams Park Academy Trust is a charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales with registered number 07738801
[and VAT registered number 119-0793-09] and whose registered office is at Highams Park School Handsworth Avenue, Highams Park, London, E4 9PJ.
Mobile Site